In the morning of November 14, 2018, a farmer field day on package technology to increased rice seed productivity was conducted by Cambodian Agricultural Research and Development Institute (CARDI) and the Department of Agriculture, test CARDI’s technology expressed his sincerely to Forestry and Fisheries (PDAFF) of Oddar Meanchey province in O’ Reusey village, Samrong sangkat, Samrong city with presence of Dr. Ouk Makara, CARDI’s Director and Mr. Sot Sisokheang, PDAFF’s Director, Mr. Kim Savoeunn Vice Chief of O’ Reusey village and 76 farmers.
Study tour of rice industry stakeholders from General Directorate of Agriculture (GDA),
On the 10th September 2018, the Training and Information Center of CARDI Conducted a training course on "Rice Crop Health Assessment" which presided over by Dr. Seng Vang and Mrs. Sakhon Sophany, Deputy Director of Cambodian Agricultural Research and Development Institute of 5-day period,
Copyrights © 2018 by CARDI - CARDI . All rights reserved.