On Friday, December 29, 2017, the Cambodian Agricultural Research and Development Institute (CARDI) celebrated its Staff Assembly 2017 and the target for 2018 activities of the Institute, presided over by Dr. Ouk Makara, Director of Agricultural Research and Development Institute and with the participation of leaders and others staff as well as researcher of the
Korea Program on International Agriculture in Cambodia (KOPIA Center Cambodia) .
Speaking at the opening of the symposium, Dr. Seng Vang, Deputy Director of the institute, mentioned the main objectives of the Annual Staff Assembly of the Institute:
1. Describe the technical achievements that the institute has achieved.
2. Announce and deliver a patent for outstanding staffs in the past year.
3. Promote friendship and solidarity between leaders of staff, staff and all subordinates.
The conference was organized as planned by all offices and sub-centers. The Institute presented presentations of achievements over the past year and set a direction for activities for 2018 to the conference. At the closing of this year's Annual Staff Assembly, the Director of the Institute thanked all staffs who have worked hard for the institute and wish all the staffs to meet the best of luck.
Copyrights © 2019 by CARDI - CARDI . All rights reserved.