On the 4th of September 2017, Training and Information Center cooperated with Plant Breeding and Soil & Water Science Offices conducted a training course on “Standard Evaluation System for Rice” with a period of 5 days,
The Launching Ceremony of Books on Achievements in Research and Technology Development and the 18th Anniversary of CARDI,
Congratulation to Dr. OUK Makara, Director of CARDI for being awarded as "OUTSTANDING RICE SCIENTIST" in ASEAN as his archived in developing 39 rice varieties
on 26-30 June, 2017 Training Information Center in collaboration with Plant Protection Division of the Cambodian Agricultural Research and Development Institute has organized short-term training course on "Pesticide Application Technique" to officers, employees from the Research Office of the Institute include:
Copyrights © 2017 by CARDI - CARDI . All rights reserved.